We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

SANDVIK COROMANT COROCUT 1 & 2 RAX123L094-24B-020 – Right-Hand One-Piece Profile Turning Boring Bar, 1½ Inch Shank with 3 Flats, 63.5 mm Minimum Bore, 23.9 mm Maximum Cutting Depth, CoroCut 2 Size L, Internal Coolant – New 2025

SANDVIK COROMANT COROCUT 1 & 2 RAX123L094-24B-020 – Right-Hand One-Piece Profile Turning Boring Bar, 1½ Inch Shank with 3 Flats, 63.5 mm Minimum Bore, 23.9 mm Maximum Cutting Depth, CoroCut 2 Size L, Internal Coolant – New 2025

$840 (USD)

Location:Germany

Available quantity:99

Description

The Sandvik Coromant CoroCut 1 & 2 RAX123L094-24B-020 is a professional right-hand one-piece profile turning boring bar, ideally suited for internal profile turning applications. Its key features include a 1½-inch cylindrical shank with three flats, enabling a secure and stable connection for precision machining. The tool accommodates a minimum bore diameter of 63.5 mm and offers a maximum cutting depth of 23.9 mm, providing substantial versatility for various internal machining tasks. This boring bar belongs to the CoroCut 2 tooling family, featuring an N123L2-AM cutting interface that facilitates compatibility with Sandvik's specific cutting components. The internal axial coolant system operates at a pressure of 10 bar, enhancing performance by reducing heat and facilitating smoother cuts. The tool has a functional length of 254 mm, with cantilever lengths ranging from 65.3 mm to 152.4 mm, ensuring adaptability to different machine setups. Made from robust steel, this boring bar is built to withstand demanding industrial environments. It comes with a right-hand cutting direction specification, facilitating easier planning of cutting approaches in CNC programming. The precision of Sandvik Coromant's design and engineering ensures high performance and durability, making it a reliable choice for professional machining operations. This product is available in new condition and is set for release in 2025.

Specifications

ManufacturerSANDVIK COROMANT
ModelRAX123L094-24B-020
Year2025
ConditionNew
Stock NumberSTK-SANDVIK-RAX123L09424B020
* Cutting direction (HAND)R
* Functional length (LF)254 mm
* Torque (TQ)3 Nm
* Coolant outlet (CXSC)3
* Functional height (HF)17.45 mm
* ManufacturerSANDVIK COROMANT
Inch1 1/2
* Coolant inlet (CNSC)1
* Manufacturer item numberRAX123L094-24B-020
* Immersion angle, max.(RMPX)20 deg
* Tool design (BMC)Steel
* Bore diameter, min.(DMIN1)63.5 mm
* DCONMS38.1 mm
* IC Code19160
* Number of Flats3
* Connection Diameter (DCONMS)38.1 mm
* cantilever length (LPR)254 mm
* Cutting InterfaceCoroCut 2 Size L
* Shaft height (H)34.9 mm
* Stock NumberSTK-SANDVIK-RAX123L09424B020
* Cutting Interface IdentifierN123L2-AM
* Cutting Insert IncludedNot confirmed
* Functional width (WF)25.4 mm
* Cutting Interface (CUTIN)CoroCut 2 Size L
* Primary ApplicationInternal Profile Turning
* ApplicationInternal Profile Turning
* Nominal Shank Size1½ inches
Minimum Cantilever Length (OHN)65.3 mm
* Maximum Cantilever Length152.4 mm
* Shank ConfigurationCylindrical with Three Flats
* ModelRAX123L094-24B-020
* Maximum Immersion Angle20°
* ConditionNew
* Tool TypeIndustrial Boring Bar
* Cutting DirectionRight-Hand
* Coolant Pressure (CP)10 bar
* Insert GradeNot supplied
* Torque – ImperialApproximately 26.55 lbf·in
* Product FamilyCoroCut 1 and 2
* Minimum Bore Diameter63.5 mm
* Internal Coolant ConfigurationSpecified Inlet and Outlet
* Interface IdentifierN123L2-AM
* Maximum Cutting Depth23.9 mm
* Clamping Accessories IncludedNot confirmed
* Cutting Interface SizeL
* Year2025
* Insert CoatingNot supplied
* Nominal Shank Radius19.05 mm
* Cutting Direction (HAND)R – Right-Hand
* Insert Cutting WidthNot supplied
* Included AccessoriesNot supplied
* Recommended Workpiece MaterialsNot supplied
* Compatible Cutting InsertRequires manufacturer verification
* Quantity Offered1 boring bar
* Tool Design MaterialSteel
* Shank Flat DimensionsNot supplied
* PriceUpon request
* Tool WeightNot supplied
* ConstructionOne-Piece
* Recommended Cutting SpeedNot supplied
* Workpiece-Side Body Angle20°
* Serial NumberNot supplied
* Surface TreatmentNot supplied
* Total Stock AvailabilityNot supplied
* Recommended Feed RateNot supplied
* Product LocationNot supplied
* Specified Torque (TQ)3 Nm
* Manufacturer Dimensional DrawingNot supplied
* Adapter Interface CodesADINTMS / ADINTM
* Specific Steel GradeNot supplied
* Minimum Cantilever Length65.3 mm
* Machine CompatibilityRequires verification
* Exact Cutting-Edge RadiusNot supplied
* Original PackagingNot supplied